Türkçe
Milas Vocational School Programme of Traditional Handicrafts

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

ECTS Coordinator

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
GES 1001 TECHNİCAL DRAWİNG Required 1 1 2
GES 1003 RADİTİONAL TURKİSH PATTERNS I Required 2 2 4
GES 1005 BASIC WEAVING PREPARATION Required 2 2 4
GES 1007 BASIC ART EDUCATION Required 2 2 5
GES 1501 DRAWING I Elective 2 1 3
GES 1503 FABRIC DESIGN I Elective 2 1 3
GES 1505 TURKISH ART HISTORY Elective 2 0 3
İŞY 1821 RESEARCH METHODS AND TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
GES 1002 MOTIVE INFO Required 2 0 2
GES 1004 NATURAL PAINTING I Required 2 1 3
GES 1006 TRADITIONAL TURKISH PATTERNS II Required 2 2 4
GES 1008 BASIC WEAVING TECHNIQUES I Required 2 2 4
GES 1498 Required 0 0 5
GES 1502 DRAWING II Elective 2 1 3
GES 1504 FABRIC DESIGN II Elective 2 1 3
GES 1506 FİBER AND YARN TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 0 3
GES 1508 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
GES 2001 ANATOLIAN TURKISH DECORATIVE ART Required 2 0 2
GES 2003 COMPUTER BASED DESIGN Required 2 0 2
GES 2005 DEKORATIVE ORNAMENT MADE I Required 2 1 3
GES 2007 NATURAL PAINTING II Required 2 1 3
GES 2009 BASIC WEAVING TECHNIQUES II Required 2 2 4
GES 2501 THE ART OF MARBLING Elective 2 1 4
GES 2503 DECORATIVE SURFACE COATING Elective 2 1 4
GES 2505 ILLLUMINATION ART Elective 2 1 4
GES 2507 MINIATURE Elective 2 1 4
GES 2509 FELT PRODUCTION AND TECHNIQUES Elective 2 1 4
GES 2511 THE BASIC TECHNIQUES OF EMBROIDERY I Elective 2 1 4
GES 2513 TEXTILE ORNAMENTATION TECNIQUES Elective 2 1 4
GES 2515 TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTS Elective 2 1 4
GES 2517 BASIC FOTOGRAPHY Elective 2 1 4
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BSD1900 PHYSICAL EDUCATION Elective 3 0 3
GES 2002 LOCAL HANDICRAFTS Required 2 0 2
GES 2004 HANDICRAFTS DESIGN Required 2 1 2
GES 2006 DECORATIVE ORNAMENT MADE II Required 2 1 3
GES 2008 BASIC WEAVING TECHNIQUES III Required 2 2 4
GES 2498 Required 0 0 5
GES 2502 TİLE Elective 2 1 4
GES 2504 THE BASIC TECHNIQUES OF EMBROIDERY II Elective 2 1 4
GES 2506 WOOD CARVING Elective 2 1 4
GES 2508 STONE PROCESSING Elective 2 1 4
GES 2510 TRADITIONAL EMBROIDERIES Elective 2 0 2
GES 2512 KNITTING Elective 2 0 2
GES 2514 WEAVING THE ÇARPANA Elective 2 0 2
GES 2516 GENERAL MARKETING Elective 2 0 2
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık