Türkçe
Muğla Vocational School Programme of Computer Technologies and Programming (Distance Education)

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Asist Prof.Dr. Gülay ÖRMECİ

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor Dr. Bengül METİN

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BIP1001 OFFICE SOFTWARE Required 3 1 4
BIP1003 PROGRAMMING PRINCIPLES Required 3 1 6
BIP1005 BASICS OF WEB DESIGN Required 2 1 3
BIP1007 INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SOFTWARE Required 3 0 4
BIP1497 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days) Required 0 0 4
MAP1803 MATHEMATICS I Required 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
BIP1002 VISUAL PROGRAMMING I Required 3 1 4
BIP1004 INTERNET PROGRAMMING I Required 3 1 5
BIP1006 DATA BASE I Required 3 1 4
BIP1008 WEB EDITOR Required 2 1 3
BIP1010 COMPUTER HARDWARE Required 3 0 4
BIP1498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days) Required 0 0 4
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BIP2001 Server Operating Systems Required 3 0 5
BIP2003 VISUAL PROGRAMMING II Required 3 1 4
BIP2005 INTERNET PROGRAMMING II Required 3 1 5
BIP2007 DATABASE II Required 3 1 4
BIP2501 DELPHI PROGRAMMING I Elective 3 1 6
BIP2503 C PROGRAMMING I Elective 3 1 6
BIP2505 JAVA PROGRAMMING I Elective 3 1 6
BIP2507 GRAPHIC AND ANIMATION I Elective 2 1 4
BIP2509 CONTENT MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 2
BIP2511 DESKTOP PUBLISHING I Elective 2 0 2
BIP2513 Elective 2 0 2
BIP2515 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 2
İŞY2801 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2813 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BIP2002 Required 2 0 3
BIP2004 Required 3 1 4
BIP2006 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I Required 2 1 5
BIP2502 Elective 3 1 6
BIP2504 C PROGRAMMING II Elective 3 1 6
BIP2506 Elective 3 1 6
BIP2508 Elective 2 1 4
BIP2510 WEB PROJECT MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 4
BIP2512 Elective 2 0 2
BIP2514 Elective 2 0 2
BIP2516 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 2
BIP2518 Elective 2 0 2
BIP2520 Elective 2 0 2
İŞY2814 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2816 RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I              
OFFICE SOFTWARE              
PROGRAMMING PRINCIPLES              
BASICS OF WEB DESIGN              
INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SOFTWARE              
VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days)              
MATHEMATICS I              
TURKISH LANGUAGE I              
ENGLISH I              
GERMAN I              
FRENCH I              
               
1. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY II              
VISUAL PROGRAMMING I              
INTERNET PROGRAMMING I              
WEB EDITOR              
COMPUTER HARDWARE              
VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days)              
TURKISH LANGUAGE II              
ENGLISH II              
GERMAN II              
FRENCH II              
               
2. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
Server Operating Systems              
VISUAL PROGRAMMING II              
INTERNET PROGRAMMING II              
DATABASE II              
DELPHI PROGRAMMING I              
C PROGRAMMING I              
JAVA PROGRAMMING I              
GRAPHIC AND ANIMATION I              
CONTENT MANAGEMENT              
DESKTOP PUBLISHING I              
               
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I              
QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS              
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I              
               
2. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
               
               
SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I              
               
C PROGRAMMING II              
               
               
WEB PROJECT MANAGEMENT              
               
               
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II              
               
               
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II              
RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES              
               
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık