Türkçe
Ula Ali Koçman Vocational School Gas Installation Technologies

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Instructor Mümin GÜMÜŞLÜ

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor F.Murat MÜFTÜLER

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BİP1803 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 3 0 3
GTT1001 VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS I Required 3 0 4
GTT1003 PHYSICS Required 3 0 3
GTT1005 TECHNICAL DRAWING Required 2 1 3
GTT1007 BASIC INSTALLATION OPERATIONS Required 2 1 4
GTT1497 VOCATIONAL TRAINING I (20 working days) Required 0 0 5
GTT1501 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY Elective 1 1 2
GTT1503 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES Elective 2 0 2
SGP1833 FIRST AID Elective 1 1 2
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 German I Required 2 0 2
İŞY1829 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS Elective 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 Required 2 0 2
ELK1808 BASIC ELECTRICITY Required 2 0 3
ELK1810 ENERGY MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 3
GTT1002 Required 3 0 4
GTT1004 INSTALLATION VOCATION DRAWING Required 2 1 3
GTT1498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING II (20 working days) Required 0 0 5
GTT1502 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY I Elective 3 0 3
GTT1504 HAYDRAULIC MACHINES Elective 3 0 3
GTT1506 MAINTENANCE, FAILURE, REPAIR Elective 1 1 3
GTT1508 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Elective 2 1 3
GTT1510 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
RTV1802 COMMUNICATION Elective 2 0 3
TDB1802 Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 German II Required 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ELK2809 SOLAR ENERGY Required 2 0 3
ETP2809 AUTOMATIC CONTROL Elective 1 1 3
GTT2001 NATURAL GAS SYSTEM I Required 1 1 3
GTT2003 HEATING SYSTEMS I Required 1 1 3
GTT2005 PLUMBING I Required 2 0 3
GTT2501 STUDY AND PROJECT ENGINEERING I Elective 2 1 4
GTT2503 THERMODYNAMICS Elective 3 0 4
GTT2505 AIR CONDITIONING TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 2
GTT2507 Elective 2 0 3
GTT2509 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 2
GTT2511 INSTALLATION SERVICES Elective 1 1 2
İŞY2813 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BİP2802 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II Elective 2 0 3
GTT2002 Required 1 1 3
GTT2004 Required 1 1 3
GTT2006 Required 2 1 4
GTT2008 Required 2 1 4
GTT2010 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Required 2 1 3
GTT2502 Elective 2 1 4
GTT2504 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY II Elective 3 0 3
GTT2506 Elective 2 1 3
GTT2508 Elective 2 1 3
GTT2510 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 2
GTT2512 MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 3
SGP2804 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2814 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2816 RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14Py15
ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I               
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I               
VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS I               
PHYSICS               
TECHNICAL DRAWING               
BASIC INSTALLATION OPERATIONS               
VOCATIONAL TRAINING I (20 working days)               
OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY               
RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES               
FIRST AID               
TURKISH LANGUAGE I               
ENGLISH I               
FRENCH I               
German I               
QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS               
                
1. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14Py15
                
BASIC ELECTRICITY               
ENERGY MANAGEMENT               
                
INSTALLATION VOCATION DRAWING               
VOCATIONAL TRAINING II (20 working days)               
MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY I               
HAYDRAULIC MACHINES               
MAINTENANCE, FAILURE, REPAIR                
COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN               
PROFESSIONAL ETHICS               
COMMUNICATION               
                
ENGLISH II               
FRENCH II               
German II               
                
2. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14Py15
SOLAR ENERGY               
AUTOMATIC CONTROL               
NATURAL GAS SYSTEM I               
HEATING SYSTEMS I               
PLUMBING I               
STUDY AND PROJECT ENGINEERING I               
THERMODYNAMICS               
AIR CONDITIONING TECHNIQUE               
                
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I               
INSTALLATION SERVICES               
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I               
                
2. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14Py15
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II               
                
                
                
                
COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN               
                
MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY II               
                
                
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II               
MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE               
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION               
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II               
RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES               
                
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık