Türkçe
Muğla Vocational School Programme of Alternative Energy Sources Technologies

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Instructor Dr. Bengül METİN

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor Cemil SUDA

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
AET1001 THE BASE ENERGY SOURCES Required 2 0 4
AET1003 TECHNICAL DRAWING Required 2 1 4
AET1005 ACADEMIC AND SOCIAL ORIENTATION Required 2 0 3
AET1007 BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS Required 3 0 4
AET1501 JOB SAFETY Elective 2 0 3
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BYT1803 FINE ARTS Elective 2 0 3
BİP1801 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY-I Required 2 0 3
MAP1805 MATHEMATICS-I Required 3 0 3
RTV1801 CONTACT Elective 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
AET1002 SCIENTIFIC PRINCIPLES OF TECHNOLOGY Required 2 0 3
AET1004 SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEMS Required 2 0 3
AET1006 ELECTRICAL CONTROL CIRCUITS Required 2 1 3
AET1008 MEASURING TECHNIQUE Required 1 1 3
AET1010 COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN I Required 1 1 3
AET1502 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
BİP1802 NFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY II Required 2 0 3
BİP1814 WEB PAGE DESIGN Elective 2 0 3
MAP1806 MATHEMATICS-II Required 3 0 3
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH-II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN-II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH-II Required 2 0 2
İŞY1818 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
AET2001 POWER ELECTRONICS AND POWER SUPPLIES Required 2 1 3
AET2003 THERMODYNAMICS AND HEAT TRANSFER Required 3 0 3
AET2005 ENERGY STORAGE Required 2 0 2
AET2007 PRODUCTION OF ELECTRICITY WITH SOLAR ENERGY Required 2 1 3
AET2009 COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN II Required 1 1 3
AET2497 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days) Required 0 0 4
AET2501 ENERGY PRODUCTION WITH BIOMASS Elective 2 0 3
AET2503 INSTALLATION AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE Elective 2 0 3
AET2505 MATERIAL INFORMATION Elective 2 0 3
AET2507 ENERGY ECONOMY Elective 2 0 3
AET2509 PROFESSIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 3
ELK2813 LIGHTING TECHNIQUE AND PROJECT Elective 2 0 3
HRK2511 LOCATION AND MAP INFORMATION Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2837 ENTREPRENEURSHIP Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
AET2002 PRODUCTION OF ELECTRICITY WITH WIND ENERGY Required 2 0 3
AET2004 PROJECT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Required 2 1 3
AET2008 INDUSTRIAL ECOLOGY Required 2 0 2
AET2010 HEAT PUMP AND GEOTHERMAL ENERGY Required 3 0 3
AET2498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (15 working days) Required 0 0 4
AET2502 PROFESSIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 3
AET2504 ENERGY MANAGEMENT AND POLICIES Elective 2 0 3
AET2506 MANUFACTURING METHODS Elective 2 0 3
AET2508 HYDRO ENERGY Elective 2 0 3
ELK2816 ELECTRIC MACHINES AND CUSTOM TAILOR.THE MOT. Elective 2 0 3
ELK2818 ELECTRIC POWER TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION Elective 2 0 3
ETP2810 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS Required 2 1 3
İŞY2802 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2804 LABOR AND SOCIAL SECURITY LAW Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık