Türkçe
Muğla Vocational School Programme of Electrics

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Instructor Dr. Bengül METİN

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor Dr. Bengül METİN

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BİP1803 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 3 0 3
ELK1001 D.A CURRENT ANALYSIS Required 3 0 5
ELK1003 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY Required 2 0 3
ELK1005 MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE Required 2 0 4
ELK1501 ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN Elective 2 0 3
ELK1503 LIGHT TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ELK1505 ENLIGHTMENT AESTHETICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK1507 ENERGY MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 3
ETP1801 INDUSTRIAL CONTROL ELEMENTS Elective 2 0 3
MAP1803 MATHEMATICS I Required 2 0 3
RTV1801 COMMUNICATION Elective 2 0 3
SGP1801 FIRST AID Elective 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTIONARY HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
BİP1802 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II Elective 2 0 3
ELK1002 ALTERNATIVE CURRENT CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Required 3 0 4
ELK1004 TRANSFORMER AND DIRECT-CURRENT MACHINES Required 3 0 3
ELK1006 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Required 1 1 2
ELK1498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (30 working days) Required 0 0 6
ELK1502 VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL METHODS Elective 2 0 3
ELK1504 WINDING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ELK1506 HOME DEVICES Elective 2 0 3
ELK1508 ELECTRICITY NETWORK FACILITIES Elective 2 0 3
ETP1802 BASIC ELECTRONICS Required 2 0 3
SGP1804 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Elective 2 0 3
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
İŞY1822 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BİP2803 COMPUTER MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR Elective 2 0 3
ELK2001 INTRODUCTION TO INSTALLATION Required 2 0 3
ELK2003 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I Required 2 0 3
ELK2005 ELECTROMECHANICAL CONTROL SYSTEMS Required 3 0 3
ELK2007 COMPUTER AIDED PROJECT I Required 2 0 3
ELK2009 ELECTRIC POWER PLANTS Required 2 0 3
ELK2501 EXPLORATION PLANNING AND CONTRACT Elective 2 0 3
ELK2503 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2505 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 3
ELK2507 PANEL DESIGN AND INSTALLATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2509 PROJECT TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ELK2513 SOLAR ENERGY AND POWER GENERATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2515 COOLING TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ELK2517 SUPPLEMENTARY ELECTRIC SERVICE SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2801 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS Required 3 0 3
ETP2803 POWER ELECTRONICS I Required 2 0 3
ETP2805 SENSORS AND TRANSDUCERS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2807 CONTROL SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2813 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ELK2002 FAILURE ANALYSIS Required 2 0 3
ELK2004 Induction and Synchronous Machines Required 2 0 3
ELK2006 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION Required 2 0 3
ELK2008 COMPUTER AIDED PROJECT II Required 3 0 4
ELK2010 SPECIAL INSTALLATION Required 2 0 4
ELK2502 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN II Elective 2 0 3
ELK2504 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 3
ELK2506 HYDRAULIC PNEUMATIC Elective 2 0 3
ELK2508 SPECIAL DESIGN ENGINES Elective 2 0 3
ELK2510 VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2512 WIND ENERGY AND ELECTRICITY GENERATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2514 ESCALATOR STRIP SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2798 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (30 working days) Elective 0 0 6
ETP2802 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS Required 3 0 4
ETP2804 POWER ELECTRONICS II Elective 2 0 3
ETP2806 SCADA SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2808 ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2814 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2816 RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık