Türkçe
Muğla Vocational School Programme of Electronics Technology

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Instructor Dr. Bengül METİN

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor Enver ER

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BİP1803 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 3 0 3
BİP1805 Algorithms and Programming Elective 2 0 3
BİP1807 HARDWARE INSTALLATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK1801 D.A CURRENT ANALYSIS Required 2 1 3
ELK1803 Electrical Control Circuits Required 2 0 3
ETP1001 ELECTRONICS I Required 2 1 3
ETP1003 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS Required 2 1 3
ETP1005 MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE Required 2 0 3
ETP1501 PROFESSIONAL KNOWLEDGE AND SECURITY ELECTRONICS Elective 2 0 3
ETP1503 LIGHT TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ETP1505 SOLDERING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ETP1507 INDUSTRIAL CONTROL ELEMENTS Elective 2 0 3
ETP1509 WIRING Elective 2 0 3
SGP1801 FIRST AID Elective 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
İŞY1821 RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 Required 2 0 2
BİP1802 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II Elective 2 0 3
BİP1804 COMPUTER HARDWARE Elective 2 0 3
BİP1806 PROGRAMMING PRINCIPLES Elective 2 0 3
BİP1808 INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SOFTWARE Elective 2 0 3
ELK1804 ALTERNATIVE CURRENT CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Required 2 1 3
ELK1806 Induction and Synchronous Machines Elective 2 0 3
ETP1002 ELECTRONICS II Required 2 1 3
ETP1004 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Required 2 1 2
ETP1006 DIGITAL DESIGN Required 2 0 2
ETP1498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (20 working days) Required 0 0 5
ETP1502 AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS Elective 2 0 3
ETP1504 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY Elective 2 0 3
MAP1804 MATHEMATICS I Required 2 0 3
SGP1804 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Elective 2 0 3
TDB1802 Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
İŞY1822 Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BİP2805 Elective 2 0 3
BİP2817 Elective 2 0 3
BİP2819 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING Elective 2 0 3
ELK2801 ENLIGHTMENT AESTHETICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2803 SOLAR ENERGY AND POWER GENERATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2805 COOLING TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ETP2001 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I Required 2 0 3
ETP2003 MICROCONTROLLERS Required 2 0 4
ETP2005 POWER ELECTRONICS Required 2 1 3
ETP2007 FAILURE ANALYSIS Required 2 0 3
ETP2009 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS Required 2 1 5
ETP2011 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Required 2 0 3
ETP2501 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2503 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2505 PROJECT TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ETP2507 SENSORS AND TRANSDUCERS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2509 CONTROL SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2511 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 3
RTV2801 COMMUNICATION Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2813 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BİP2808 WEB PAGE DESIGN Elective 2 0 3
BİP2810 Elective 2 0 3
BİP2812 Elective 2 0 3
BİP2814 Elective 2 0 3
ELK2802 Electric motors and drives Required 3 0 3
ELK2804 Elective 2 0 3
ELK2806 Elective 2 0 3
ELK2808 Elective 2 0 3
ELK2810 HOME DEVICES Elective 2 0 3
ELK2812 Elective 2 0 3
ELK2814 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2002 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN II Required 2 0 2
ETP2004 Required 3 0 4
ETP2006 SCADA SYSTEMS Required 3 0 3
ETP2008 Required 2 1 4
ETP2498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (20 working days) Required 0 0 5
ETP2502 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2504 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2506 ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2508 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2510 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2512 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 3
ETP2514 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2516 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2518 Elective 2 0 3
ETP2520 VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2814 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I              
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I              
Algorithms and Programming              
HARDWARE INSTALLATION              
D.A CURRENT ANALYSIS              
Electrical Control Circuits              
ELECTRONICS I              
DIGITAL ELECTRONICS              
MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE              
PROFESSIONAL KNOWLEDGE AND SECURITY ELECTRONICS              
LIGHT TECHNIQUE              
SOLDERING TECHNIQUES              
INDUSTRIAL CONTROL ELEMENTS              
WIRING              
FIRST AID              
TURKISH LANGUAGE I              
ENGLISH I              
GERMAN I              
FRENCH I              
RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES              
               
1. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
               
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II              
COMPUTER HARDWARE              
PROGRAMMING PRINCIPLES              
INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SOFTWARE              
ALTERNATIVE CURRENT CIRCUIT ANALYSIS              
Induction and Synchronous Machines              
ELECTRONICS II              
COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN              
DIGITAL DESIGN              
VOCATIONAL TRAINING (20 working days)              
AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS              
OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY              
MATHEMATICS I              
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION              
               
ENGLISH II              
GERMAN II              
FRENCH II              
               
               
2. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
               
               
COMPUTER PROGRAMMING              
ENLIGHTMENT AESTHETICS               
SOLAR ENERGY AND POWER GENERATION              
COOLING TECHNIQUE              
SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I              
MICROCONTROLLERS              
POWER ELECTRONICS              
FAILURE ANALYSIS              
PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS              
COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN              
PROFESSIONAL ETHICS              
               
PROJECT TECHNIQUES              
SENSORS AND TRANSDUCERS              
CONTROL SYSTEMS              
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I              
COMMUNICATION              
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I              
               
2. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13Py14
WEB PAGE DESIGN              
               
               
               
Electric motors and drives              
               
               
               
HOME DEVICES              
               
               
SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN II              
               
SCADA SYSTEMS              
               
VOCATIONAL TRAINING (20 working days)              
               
               
ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS              
               
               
VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II              
               
               
               
VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS              
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II              
               
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık