Türkçe
Fethiye Ali Sıtkı Mefharet Koçman Vocational School Programme of Greenhouse Production

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Prof.Dr. Fatih Ali CANLI

ECTS Coordinator

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BAH1801 BOTANY Required 3 0 3
BAH1803 SOIL SCIENCE Required 3 0 3
BAH1805 PLANT ECOLOGY Elective 2 0 2
BIP1801 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 2 0 3
SER1001 GREENHOUSE PRACTICE I Required 0 4 3
SER1497 INTERNSHIP (30 WORKING DAYS) Required 0 0 8
SER1501 AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT Elective 2 0 2
SER1503 SEASONAL ORNAMENTAL PLANTS GROWING Elective 2 0 2
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
AKD1000 Required 0 2 0
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
BAH1802 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Required 3 0 3
BAH1806 HORTICULTURE BASIC SCIENCE Required 3 0 3
BAH1812 PLANT PROTECTION Elective 2 2 2
BIP1802 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II Required 2 0 3
SER1002 GREENHOUSE PRACTICE II Required 0 4 3
SER1004 PLANT NUTRITION AND SOIL FERTILITY Required 3 0 3
SER1006 GENERAL VEGETABLE GROWING Required 3 0 4
SER1008 AGRICULTURAL BATTLE PRINCIPLES Required 3 0 3
SER1502 MEDICAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS Elective 2 0 2
SER1504 PLANT PRODUCTION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 2
SER1506 PERMACULTURE BREEDING Elective 2 0 2
SER1508 Elective 4 0 4
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BAH2801 ECOLOGICAL AGRICULTURE Elective 2 0 2
SER2001 GREENHOUSE VEGETABLE GROWING I Required 3 0 3
SER2003 GREENSHOUSE DISEASES AND STRUGGLE Required 3 0 3
SER2005 FERTILIZERS AND FERTILIZATION Required 3 0 4
SER2007 ORNAMENTAL PLANTS GROWING I Required 3 0 3
SER2009 GREENHOUSE PRACTICE III Required 0 4 3
SER2497 INTERNSHIP (30 WORKING DAYS) Required 0 0 8
SER2503 UNDER COVER FRUIT GROWING Elective 2 0 2
SER2505 BIOLOGICAL FIGHT Elective 2 0 2
SER2507 POST HARVEST OPERATIONS AND MARKETING Elective 2 0 2
SER2509 GREENHOUSE INDOOR AIR CONDITIONING AND AUTOMATION Elective 2 0 2
SER2511 AGRICULTURAL BATTLE DRUGS AND THEIR EFFECTS ON ENVIRONMENT Elective 2 0 2
SER2513 FIGHT AGAINST WEEDS Elective 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BAH2802 SEEDLING AND PLANT BREEDING TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 2
BAH2806 Elective 2 0 2
BSD1900 PHYSICAL EDUCATION Elective 3 0 3
GSR1900 PAINTING Elective 3 0 3
SER2002 Required 3 0 3
SER2004 Required 3 0 3
SER2006 SOILLESS AGRICULTURE Required 3 0 3
SER2008 Required 3 0 3
SER2010 Required 0 4 3
SER2012 GREENHOUSE CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE Required 3 0 4
SER2502 CUT FLOWERS GROWING Elective 2 0 2
SER2504 Elective 2 0 2
SER2506 Elective 2 0 2
SER2508 Elective 2 0 2
SER2510 PLANT NUTRITION DISORDERS Elective 2 0 2
STP2802 GREENHOUSE IRRIGATION TECHNIQUES Required 3 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık