Türkçe
Milas Vocational School Programme of Architechtural Restoration

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

Instructor Ünal Dereli

ECTS Coordinator

Instructor Bora Aldemir

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BİP1803 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 3 0 3
MRS1001 TECHNICAL DRAWING I Required 2 1 4
MRS1003 TRADITIONAL CRAFTS APPLICATIONS I Required 2 2 4
MRS1005 INTRODUCTION TO VOCATION Required 2 0 3
MRS1007 FINE STRUCTURE I Required 2 0 4
MRS1009 THEORY AND METHODS OF PROTECTION Required 2 0 3
MRS1011 TRADITIONAL BUILDING SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS Required 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Elective 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Elective 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Elective 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTIONARY HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
MRS1002 Required 2 1 4
MRS1004 Required 2 2 4
MRS1006 Required 2 1 4
MRS1008 FINE STRUCTURE II Required 2 0 3
MRS1010 RESTORATION FEATURE AND EXPLORATION (MEASUREMENT) Required 2 0 2
MRS1012 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Required 2 0 2
MRS1498 Required 0 0 5
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Elective 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Elective 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Elective 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BYT2801 PHOTOGRAPHY Elective 2 0 2
MRS2001 RESTORATION PROJECT I Required 2 1 4
MRS2003 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN I Required 2 0 3
MRS2005 PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION AND RESTORATION OF OLD WORKS Required 3 0 4
MRS2007 SURVEYING II Required 2 1 4
MRS2501 STONE MATERIAL AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 3
MRS2503 WOOD MATERIAL AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE Elective 3 0 3
MRS2505 TRADITIONAL HANDICRAFTS APPLICATIONS III (WOOD) Elective 4 2 8
MRS2507 TRADITIONAL CRAFTS APPLICATIONS III (TILE-CERAMIC) Elective 4 2 8
MRS2509 ARCHAEOLOGY AND EXCAVATION SCIENCE Elective 2 0 2
MRS2511 MODERN MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY IN RECREATION Elective 2 0 2
MRS2513 METAL TECHNOLOGY Elective 2 0 2
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MRS2002 Required 2 1 4
MRS2004 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN II Required 2 0 2
MRS2008 SURVEYING III Required 2 1 4
MRS2498 Required 0 0 5
MRS2502 Elective 3 0 4
MRS2504 Elective 3 0 4
MRS2506 Elective 4 2 8
MRS2508 Elective 4 2 8
MRS2510 OLD ANATOLIAN ARCHITECTURE Elective 3 0 3
MRS2512 ARCHITECTURE AND ART HISTORY Elective 3 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık