Türkçe
Yatağan Vocational School Programme of Electrics

Qualification Awarded

Specific Admission Requirements

Qualification Requirements

Recognition of Prior Learning

History

Profile of the Programme

Program Outcomes

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Graduation Requirements

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Access to Further Studies

Mode of Study

Programme Director

ECTS Coordinator

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1801 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I Required 2 0 2
BİP1803 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES I Required 3 0 3
ELK1001 D.A CURRENT ANALYSIS Required 3 0 5
ELK1003 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY Required 2 0 3
ELK1005 MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE Required 2 0 4
ELK1501 ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN Elective 2 0 3
ELK1503 LIGHT TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ELK1505 ENLIGHTMENT AESTHETICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK1507 ENERGY MANAGEMENT Elective 2 0 3
ETP1801 INDUSTRIAL CONTROL ELEMENTS Elective 2 0 3
MAP1803 MATHEMATICS I Required 2 0 3
RTV1801 COMMUNICATION Elective 2 0 3
SGP1801 FIRST AID Elective 2 0 3
TDB1801 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Required 2 0 2
YDB1801 ENGLISH I Required 2 0 2
YDB1803 GERMAN I Required 2 0 2
YDB1805 FRENCH I Required 2 0 2
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ATB1802 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTIONARY HISTORY II Required 2 0 2
BİP1802 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES II Elective 2 0 3
ELK1002 ALTERNATIVE CURRENT CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Required 3 0 4
ELK1004 TRANSFORMER AND DIRECT-CURRENT MACHINES Required 3 0 3
ELK1006 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN Required 1 1 2
ELK1498 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (30 working days) Required 0 0 6
ELK1502 VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL METHODS Elective 2 0 3
ELK1504 WINDING TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ELK1506 HOME DEVICES Elective 2 0 3
ELK1508 ELECTRICITY NETWORK FACILITIES Elective 2 0 3
ETP1802 BASIC ELECTRONICS Required 2 0 3
SGP1804 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Elective 2 0 3
TDB1802 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Required 2 0 2
YDB1802 ENGLISH II Required 2 0 2
YDB1804 GERMAN II Required 2 0 2
YDB1806 FRENCH II Required 2 0 2
İŞY1822 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
BİP2803 COMPUTER MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR Elective 2 0 3
ELK2001 INTRODUCTION TO INSTALLATION Required 2 0 3
ELK2003 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN I Required 2 0 3
ELK2005 ELECTROMECHANICAL CONTROL SYSTEMS Required 3 0 3
ELK2007 COMPUTER AIDED PROJECT I Required 2 0 3
ELK2009 ELECTRIC POWER PLANTS Required 2 0 3
ELK2501 EXPLORATION PLANNING AND CONTRACT Elective 2 0 3
ELK2503 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2505 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Elective 2 0 3
ELK2507 PANEL DESIGN AND INSTALLATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2509 PROJECT TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
ELK2513 SOLAR ENERGY AND POWER GENERATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2515 COOLING TECHNIQUE Elective 2 0 3
ELK2517 SUPPLEMENTARY ELECTRIC SERVICE SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2801 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS Required 3 0 3
ETP2803 POWER ELECTRONICS I Required 2 0 3
ETP2805 SENSORS AND TRANSDUCERS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2807 CONTROL SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2813 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT I Elective 2 0 3
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
ELK2002 FAILURE ANALYSIS Required 2 0 3
ELK2004 Induction and Synchronous Machines Required 2 0 3
ELK2006 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION Required 2 0 3
ELK2008 COMPUTER AIDED PROJECT II Required 3 0 4
ELK2010 SPECIAL INSTALLATION Required 2 0 4
ELK2502 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN II Elective 2 0 3
ELK2504 VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Elective 2 0 3
ELK2506 HYDRAULIC PNEUMATIC Elective 2 0 3
ELK2508 SPECIAL DESIGN ENGINES Elective 2 0 3
ELK2510 VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2512 WIND ENERGY AND ELECTRICITY GENERATION Elective 2 0 3
ELK2514 ESCALATOR STRIP SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ELK2798 VOCATIONAL TRAINING (30 working days) Elective 0 0 6
ETP2802 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS Required 3 0 4
ETP2804 POWER ELECTRONICS II Elective 2 0 3
ETP2806 SCADA SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
ETP2808 ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2814 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT II Elective 2 0 3
İŞY2816 RESEARCH AND REPORT PREPARATION TECHNIQUES Elective 2 0 3
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

1. Year - 1. Term
1. Year - 2. Term
2. Year - 1. Term
2. Year - 2. Term
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık