Türkçe
Graduate School Of Natural And Applied Sciences Mathematics

Qualification Awarded

Ph.D. in Mathematics

Specific Admission Requirements

Applicants applying to undergraduate programs with a bachelor's degree must have a grade of at least 3.00 out of 4 full grades and a minimum grade of 80 on a full marks or an equivalent graduation grade in a department of science approved by EABDB and EYK. At least 80 standard points from ALES, or at least equivalent from one of the exams accepted by the Interuniversity, at least 55 points from YDS or from YÖKDİL, and they must have at least an equivalent score in international foreign language exams. Candidates applying with a master's degree to PhD programs have a master's degree in a science approved by EABDK and approved by the EYK; and at least 55 standard points from ALES, or one of the exams accepted by the Interuniversary Board. They must have at least 55 points from YDS or YÖKDİL, and have obtained at least equivalent scores from national and international foreign language examinations which are accepted as validity by the Interuniversity Board. Success score; 50% of the ALES score is calculated by adding 20% ??of the undergraduate / graduate grade point average and 30% of the written exam grade.The conversion table of YÖK is used to determine the equivalents of GNOs in the system. The achievement score is determined by the Senate not to be less than 65 for doctoral candidates.

Qualification Requirements

Ph.D. program, not less than 21 credits for students admitted with a master's degree with thesis and not less than 60 ECTS for one academic year, minimum seven courses, seminar, proficiency exam, thesis proposal and thesis work ECTS credits

Recognition of Prior Learning

Students are admitted to the quota determined at the beginning of the academic year according to their academic success. The student has to meet the requirements of admission and success, and must have achieved all the courses in the program in which he / she came. Application for horizontal transfers is made on the dates specified in the academic calendar. The admission and orientation of the student is determined by EYK with EABDB / EASDB proposal.

History

Department of Mathematics was established in 1992 within the Faculty of Arts and Sciences. In addition to our four-year undergraduate program, our department also has master and doctorate programs. Our Ph.D. Program has been in operation since 2006 -2007 academic year. In our department, there are 6 Departments of Analysis and Functions Theory, Algebra and Number Theory, Geometry, Topology, Applied Mathematics and Mathematics Fundamentals and Logic.

Profile of the Programme

In addition to the traditional fields of application in the physical sciences, the increasing use of mathematics in the fields of new knowledge such as biology and social sciences is rapidly developing and expanding. Especially the recent developments in computer technology in the last few years have led to the emergence of new mathematical disciplines. The Department of Mathematics offers a doctoral program designed to prepare students for mathematics or natural sciences, social sciences and related fields of engineering, taking these facts into consideration. PhD program; It provides a good foundation for students wishing to pursue careers in science, technology, business or government related fields where education, research or mathematics are important. As of the academic year of 2018-2019, there are 2 Professor, 8 Associate Professor, 2 Assistant Professor, 6 Research Assistant Doctor in our department. The doctoral program is eight semesters for those admitted with a master's degree with thesis except for the time spent in scientific preparation, and the maximum completion time is twelve semesters. It is ten semesters for those admitted with a Bachelor's degree and the maximum completion time is fourteen semesters. Students who have applied to the doctoral program with a bachelor's degree, or who cannot complete their thesis study within the maximum period, who are not successful in their doctoral thesis, are awarded a master's degree without thesis if they have fulfilled the required credit load, project and other conditions for the non-thesis master's degree.

Program Outcomes

1- To be able to develop their knowledge of theory and applications at master degree depending on the competencies acquired in undergraduate level.
2- To be able to recognize different problems encountered in mathematics and to be able to make studies for their solutions
3- To be able to formulate new solutions with scientific methods mostly based on analysis and synthesis.
4- To be able to carry out his/her works either independently or in groups within a project considering his/her knowledge on the field he/she works in a critical approach
5- To be able to continue his/her works considering social, scientific and ethical values.
6- To be able to follow scientific and social developments related to his/her field.
7- To be able to carry out his/her works within the framework of quality management, workplace safety and environmental awareness and to be able to present systematically his/her works using various methods like written, oral or visual.
8- To be able to use methods of accessing knowledge effectively in accordance with ethical values.
9- To be able to use knowledge in other disciplines by combining it with mathematical information
10- To be able to make activities in the awareness of need for lifelong learning.
11- To be able to make connections between mathematical and social concepts and produce solutions with scientific methods.
12- To be able to use his/her mathematical knowledge in technology
13- Be able to set up and develope a solution method for a problem in mathematics independently, be able to solve and evaluate the results and to apply them if necessary.

Exam Regulations & Assesment & Grading

Students are obliged to attend all theory and practice courses, laboratory studies and exams in education programs.Attendance status is monitored and recorded by the instructor. Each semester, at least one midterm and final exam are given. Students who do not take the exam for a valid reason have the right to take the make-up exam if they are accepted by the Graduate School Administrative Board. Year-end exams are held at the places and dates announced by the department. Student assessment methods can take different forms for each course. Evaluation is generally based on open or closed exams, reports, homework, small written exams, seminar presentations or oral examinations, laboratory or workshop performance. The instructor may also take into account the attendance status of the student in addition to his / her performance and exams.Courses which do not require mid-term and final exams are determined by the department. In such cases, the semester grade is given according to the student's semester performance. Exams; mid-term, final exam and make-up exams. In order for the student to take the final exam; at least 70% of theoretical courses and 80% of laboratories and applications.In order for the student to take the final exam; at least 70% of theoretical courses and at least 80% of laboratory and applications.Exams; written, oral, written-applied and oral-applied. For each course, at least one midterm exam is held in the related semester. The mid-term and final grade grades are decided by EYK at the beginning of each semester with the recommendation of the instructors who have the doctoral degree determined by the Senate. Students can take the proficiency exam twice a year in the fall and spring semesters. The student who is accepted with a master's degree is required to take the proficiency exam until the end of the seventh semester. The proficiency exams are organized and conducted by the doctoral qualification committee of the EABDB proposal and assigned by the Board of Higher Education (EYK) for the duration of the assignment. Doctorate proficiency exam is conducted in two sections, written and oral. Questions and questions asked in oral and written exams are taken into account. Written exam success can be evaluated with grade.

Graduation Requirements

In order to complete the program, at least 7 courses must be successfully completed (seminar, proficiency exam, thesis proposal and thesis work).

Occupational Profiles of Graduates

Graduates of the Department of Mathematics are employed in many areas related to their profession in the public and private sectors. In addition, when many graduates meet the necessary requirements in the fields of as a lecturer.

Access to Further Studies

Graduates who have successfully completed the PhD program may apply for an academic position to higher education institutions in the same or similar fields, or to a specialist position in research centers in public institutions.

Mode of Study

Formal education

Programme Director

Prof.Dr. Mustafa GÜLSU

ECTS Coordinator

Asist Prof.Dr. Gamze YÜKSEL

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

1. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
FBE5090 Project Development and Management Required 2 0 2
FBE5500 Project Development and Management Elective 3 0 6
MAT5501 DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5503 FUZZY MATHEMATICS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5505 ALGEBRA I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5507 SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION AND PROGRAMMING I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5509 HYDRODYNAMICS AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5511 LINEAR ALGEBRA Elective 3 0 6
MAT5513 MODULE THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5515 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5517 INTRODUCTION TO RIEMANN GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5519 NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5521 DOCUMENTATION BY LATEX Elective 3 0 6
MAT5523 COMPLEX ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5525 REEL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5527 TOPOLOGICAL VECTOR SPACES I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5529 INTRODUCTION TO HOMOLOGY ALGEBRA Elective 3 0 6
MAT5531 ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5533 TOPOLOGY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5535 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5537 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5539 TOPOLOGICAL CONTINUITY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5541 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS AND VULNERABİLİTY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5543 DISTANCE CONCEPT IN GRAPHS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5545 DIFFERENCE EQUATIONS I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5547 MATRIX THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5549 ALGORITHMIC APPROXIMATION PROPERTY TO GRAPH THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5551 THEORY AND APPLICATIONS OF NUMERICAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5553 SPECIFIC FUNCTIONS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5555 NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5557 APPROXIMATE SOLUTIONS OF INTEGRAL AND INTEGRO-DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5559 ADVANCED THEORY OF NUMBERS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5561 APPLIED MATHEMATIC METHODS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5563 GRAPH THEORY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5565 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5567 FOURIER ANALYSIS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5569 EUCLIDIAN AND NON-EUCLIDIAN GEOMETRIES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5570 INTRODUCTION TO FINITE FIELDS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5571 Homotopi Teorisi II Required 3 0 6
MAT5572 THEORY OF ALGEBRAS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5573 Cebirsel Topolojiden Seçme Konular Required 3 0 6
MAT5576 GROUP THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5577 Hareket Geometrisi Required 3 0 6
MAT5578 STOCHASTIC DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5579 Değişmeli Halkalar Teorisi Required 3 0 6
MAT5580 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN HYDRODYNAMICS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5581 Sonlu Cisimlerin Uygulamaları Required 3 0 6
MAT5582 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5583 SINGULAR INTEGRAL EQUATIONS AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5585 ELLIPTIC INTEGRALS AND ELLIPTIC FUNCTIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5587 FUZZY SET THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5589 APPROXIMATION THEORY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5591 ABSTRACT MEASUREMENT THEORY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5599 ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION METHODS I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5601 TENSOR GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5603 ADVANCED DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5605 ADVANCED ISSUES IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5607 CODING THEORY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5609 ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5611 UNREAL GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5613 GRAPH THEORY AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5615 GENERALIZED TOPOLOGICAL SPACES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5617 TOPOLOGICAL SPACES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5619 CATEGORY THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5621 HOMOTOPY THEORY I Elective 3 0 6
MAT5623 ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY Elective 3 0 6
MAT6001 SPECİAL TOPİC OF LİNEAR ALGEBRA Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6003 HIGH DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6004 SPECIAL TOPICS IN FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6005 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY THEORY AND APPLICATIONS Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6006 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS I Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6007 Selected Topics in Topology I Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6009 Selected Topics in Topology II Elective 3 0 6
MAT6090 SEMINAR *(POSTGRADUATE) Required 0 2 6
MAT6701 Special Studies* Required 4 0 6
       
1. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT5502 FUZZY TOPOLOGICAL SPACES Elective 3 0 6
MAT5504 FUZZY FUNCTIONS THEORY AND APPLICATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5506 DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5510 ALGEBRA II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5512 SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION AND PROGRAMMING II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5518 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5520 RIEMANN GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5522 SPECIAL TOPICS IN DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5524 NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5528 SET THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5530 FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5532 TOPOLOGICAL GROUPS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5534 GRAPH ALGORITHMS AND OPTIMIZATION Elective 3 0 6
MAT5536 ORIENTED GRAPHS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5538 DENUMERABLE GRAPHS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5540 NUMERICAL LINEAR ALGEBRA Elective 3 0 6
MAT5542 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5544 DIFFERENCE EQUATIONS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5546 GRAPH THEORY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5548 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5550 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5552 NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5554 SPECEIFIC FUNCTIONS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5556 TOPOLOGICAL VECTOR SPACES II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5558 INTEGRAL TRANSFORMATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5560 DIFFERENTIABLE MANIFOLDS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5562 FOURIER AND LAPLACE TRANSFORMATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5564 ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION METHODS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5568 SPECIAL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5584 ALGEBRAIC NUMBERS THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5586 GROUP NOTATION Elective 3 0 6
MAT5588 SPECIAL TOPICS IN ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5590 NON-COMMUTATIVE RINGS THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5592 APPROXIMATION THEORY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5596 HOMOLOGICAL ALGEBRA Elective 3 0 6
MAT5598 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5600 ORTHOGONAL POLYNOMIALS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5602 ABSTRACT MEASUREMENT THEORY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5604 ADVANCED PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5606 NON-LINEAR INTEGRAL AND INTEGRO DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5608 APPLIED FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5610 PERTURBATION THEORY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5612 FINITE ELEMENTS METHOD II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5614 CODING THEORY II Elective 3 0 6
MAT5616 ITERATION METHODS IN LINEAR AND NON-LINEAR EQUATIONS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5618 NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS IN HYDRODYNAMICS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5620 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPLEX ANALYSIS Elective 3 0 6
MAT5622 ADVANCED TOPOLOGY Elective 3 0 6
MAT5624 LATTICE THEORY Elective 3 0 4
MAT5625 INTRODUCTION TO HILBERT SPACES Elective 3 0 4
MAT6002 SPECIAL TOPICS IN REAL ANALYSIS Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6008 SPECIAL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS I Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6010 SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA Required Elective 3 0 6
MAT6702 Specialization Field Course Required 4 0 6
       
2. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6703 Special Studies* Required 4 0 6
MAT6810 Qualifying Exam Required 0 0 24
       
2. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6704 Special Studies Required 4 0 6
MAT6811 Ph.D. Thesis Proposal Required 0 0 24
       
3. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6705 Special Studies* Required 4 0 6
MAT6812 Ph.D. Thesis (1.TİK) Required 0 0 24
       
3. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6706 Special Studies* Required 4 0 6
MAT6813 Ph.D. Thesis (2.TİK) Required 0 0 24
       
4. Year - 1. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6707 Special Studies* Required 4 0 6
MAT6814 Ph.D. Thesis (3.TİK) Required 0 0 24
       
4. Year - 2. Term
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Course Type Theory Practice ECTS Print
MAT6708 Special Studies Required 4 0 6
MAT6815 Ph.D. Thesis (Thesis Defence) Required 0 0 24
       
 

Evaluation Questionnaires

Course & Program Outcomes Matrix

0 - Etkisi Yok, 1 - En Düşük, 2 - Düşük, 3 - Orta, 4 - Yüksek, 5 - En Yüksek

1. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Project Development and Management4455334353534
Project Development and Management4444533443454
DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES I5433554445544
FUZZY MATHEMATICS5443334435344
ALGEBRA I5443423335434
SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION AND PROGRAMMING I5543535245542
HYDRODYNAMICS AND APPLICATIONS5543535245542
LINEAR ALGEBRA5443333435334
MODULE THEORY5443333435334
DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY5423554445545
INTRODUCTION TO RIEMANN GEOMETRY5424554445554
NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS5543535245542
DOCUMENTATION BY LATEX3453354453434
COMPLEX ANALYSIS 543543545435
REEL ANALYSIS4543543545435
TOPOLOGICAL VECTOR SPACES I5443433435434
INTRODUCTION TO HOMOLOGY ALGEBRA5445345435444
ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS5424554445554
TOPOLOGY5443433435434
INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY I5443233454334
INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY I5443423435433
TOPOLOGICAL CONTINUITY5443433435434
COMMUNICATION NETWORKS AND VULNERABİLİTY5435554445554
DISTANCE CONCEPT IN GRAPHS5435554445554
DIFFERENCE EQUATIONS I5423554445554
MATRIX THEORY5425454445554
ALGORITHMIC APPROXIMATION PROPERTY TO GRAPH THEORY5435554445554
THEORY AND APPLICATIONS OF NUMERICAL ANALYSIS5425554445544
SPECIFIC FUNCTIONS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES5542435235434
NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS5425554445554
APPROXIMATE SOLUTIONS OF INTEGRAL AND INTEGRO-DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS5425544445444
ADVANCED THEORY OF NUMBERS5443423435433
APPLIED MATHEMATIC METHODS5435454445544
GRAPH THEORY I5435554445554
PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS I552544 445355
FOURIER ANALYSIS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES5542445235434
EUCLIDIAN AND NON-EUCLIDIAN GEOMETRIES5425554445544
INTRODUCTION TO FINITE FIELDS5434543454354
Homotopi Teorisi II4434455434555
THEORY OF ALGEBRAS4334555333445
Cebirsel Topolojiden Seçme Konular4544333444433
GROUP THEORY5453454454345
Hareket Geometrisi4445543343434
STOCHASTIC DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS5454354543545
Değişmeli Halkalar Teorisi4433554343444
MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN HYDRODYNAMICS3454354533345
Sonlu Cisimlerin Uygulamaları4354535434343
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS THEORY4444334554533
SINGULAR INTEGRAL EQUATIONS AND APPLICATIONS5544335544335
ELLIPTIC INTEGRALS AND ELLIPTIC FUNCTIONS4433554455335
FUZZY SET THEORY4433545345334
APPROXIMATION THEORY I4343455334554
ABSTRACT MEASUREMENT THEORY I5544335544335
ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION METHODS I4335433445434
TENSOR GEOMETRY5435435435435
ADVANCED DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES455554443333 
ADVANCED ISSUES IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS5534543334543
CODING THEORY I5343454343345
ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY3344554433554
UNREAL GEOMETRY5433453354354
GRAPH THEORY AND APPLICATIONS5553423425444
GENERALIZED TOPOLOGICAL SPACES4335453453454
TOPOLOGICAL SPACES3455544334543
CATEGORY THEORY5425554445545
HOMOTOPY THEORY I5444534433334
ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY4353545345454
SPECİAL TOPİC OF LİNEAR ALGEBRA 4443554334434
HIGH DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY3354343554444
SPECIAL TOPICS IN FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS5444534345344
DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY THEORY AND APPLICATIONS3435433454553
SPECIAL TOPICS IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS I5434454334543
Selected Topics in Topology I4435434354434
Selected Topics in Topology II4334453435434
SEMINAR *(POSTGRADUATE)4543443554435
Special Studies*4543443554435
              
1. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
FUZZY TOPOLOGICAL SPACES5443455434433
FUZZY FUNCTIONS THEORY AND APPLICATIONS5445555435555
DYNAMIC SYSTEMS IN TIME SCALES II5423554445544
ALGEBRA II5443433335434
SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION AND PROGRAMMING II5435554445545
INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY II5443333433334
RIEMANN GEOMETRY5423554445554
SPECIAL TOPICS IN DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY5423554445554
NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II5543535245542
SET THEORY5441111431114
FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS5443423435434
TOPOLOGICAL GROUPS5443423435434
GRAPH ALGORITHMS AND OPTIMIZATION5435554445554
ORIENTED GRAPHS5435554445554
DENUMERABLE GRAPHS5435554445554
NUMERICAL LINEAR ALGEBRA5425554445545
INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY II5443423435433
DIFFERENCE EQUATIONS II5423554445554
GRAPH THEORY II5435554445554
NUMERICAL ANALYSIS5425554445544
PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II5525444445355
NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II55 3535245542
SPECEIFIC FUNCTIONS AND APPROXIMATION PROPERTIES II5542435235434
TOPOLOGICAL VECTOR SPACES II5443423435434
INTEGRAL TRANSFORMATIONS4535453444435
DIFFERENTIABLE MANIFOLDS5423554445554
FOURIER AND LAPLACE TRANSFORMATIONS4434543454434
ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC CALCULATION METHODS II3544354345343
SPECIAL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS II5544334554345
ALGEBRAIC NUMBERS THEORY3544433354354
GROUP NOTATION5433454334543
SPECIAL TOPICS IN ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY5443343435434
NON-COMMUTATIVE RINGS THEORY5443334544433
APPROXIMATION THEORY II3434534445555
HOMOLOGICAL ALGEBRA3543445343544
SPECIAL TOPICS IN NUMERICAL ANALYSIS II5544545355355
ORTHOGONAL POLYNOMIALS3455554554545
ABSTRACT MEASUREMENT THEORY II3455455443354
ADVANCED PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS3544533534544
NON-LINEAR INTEGRAL AND INTEGRO DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS3455443334533
APPLIED FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS4443335554444
PERTURBATION THEORY4445554455434
FINITE ELEMENTS METHOD II34534554 4545
CODING THEORY II3454334453443
ITERATION METHODS IN LINEAR AND NON-LINEAR EQUATIONS5554443543544
NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS IN HYDRODYNAMICS5425354445545
SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPLEX ANALYSIS3544354435444
ADVANCED TOPOLOGY3344545354433
LATTICE THEORY5441111431114
INTRODUCTION TO HILBERT SPACES5443423435434
SPECIAL TOPICS IN REAL ANALYSIS4 34554343443
SPECIAL TOPICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS I3455544443434
SELECTED TOPICS IN ALGEBRA4545343453534
Specialization Field Course             
              
2. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies*4543443554435
Qualifying Exam4543443554435
              
2. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies4543443554435
Ph.D. Thesis Proposal4543443554435
              
3. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies*4543443554435
Ph.D. Thesis (1.TİK)4535455435443
              
3. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies*4543443554435
Ph.D. Thesis (2.TİK)4543443554435
              
4. Year - 1. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies*4543443554435
Ph.D. Thesis (3.TİK)4543 43554435
              
4. Year - 2. Term
Ders AdıPy1Py2Py3Py4Py5Py6Py7Py8Py9Py10Py11Py12Py13
Special Studies4543443554435
Ph.D. Thesis (Thesis Defence)4545445545445
              
 

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi, 48000 Kötekli/Muğla | Tel: + 90 (252) 211-1000 | Fax: + 90 (252) 223-9280
Copyright © 2013 Bilgi İşlem Daire Başkanlığı
Yukarı Çık